MARTIN
ROECK HANSEN

Director

Martin is a multiple award-winning Director who thrives with whatever creative task you throw at him. He has worked with film for over 11 years with clients such as the Absolut Company, Pepsi, Universal, and Red Cross. Martin has so far won the Golden Egg, AME and Epica amongst many other International advertising awards.

martin@iamproduction.se+46 (0) 705 655 568

FREDRIK BJELKE

CEO/Producer

Fredrik is an award-winning Producer with many years of experience in the business. So far, he has won numerous International Film Awards amongst many other Advertising Awards. He is calm and cool regardless of the situation or stress level, and he always ensures that the production runs smoothly.
fredrik@iamproduction.se+46 (0) 722 319 889

CLIENTS

ADVERTISING AWARDS

FILM AWARDS & NOMINATIONS

SXSW. NOMINATED.
L.A. SHORTS AWARDS. BEST SHORT FILM: SILVER.
L.A. SHORTS AWARDS. BEST DIRECTOR: BRONZE.
L.A. SHORTS AWARDS. BEST SCREENPLAY: BRONZE.
MAVERICK MOVIE AWARDS. BEST PICTURE.
MAVERICK MOVIE AWARDS. BEST SCREENPLAY.
HONOLULU FILM AWARDS. BEST COMEDY.
WORLDFEST HOUSTON. PLATINUM. BEST SHORT COMEDY.
TWIN RIVERS MULTIMEDIA FESTIVAL. SHORT DRAMA.
CHICAGO COMEDY FILM FESTIVAL. BEST DIRECTOR.
CHICAGO COMEDY FILM FESTIVAL. BEST ACTRESS.
WILDSOUND TORONTO FILM FESTIVAL. BEST FILM.
WILDSOUND TORONTO FILM FESTIVAL. BEST PERFORMANCE.
WILDSOUND TORONTO FILM FESTIVAL. BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY.
WILDSOUND TORONTO FILM FESTIVAL. BEST ORIGINAL SCORE.
REELHEART INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL. BEST OF FEST.
REELHEART INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL. BEST SHORT.
REELHEART INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL. BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY.
REELHEART INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL. BEST ACTRESS.
REELHEART INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL. BEST ACTOR.
REAL TO REEL INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL. BEST SHORT.
3RD KOLKATA SHORTS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL. BEST FILM.
FILMKOČEVJE FILM FESTIVAL. AUDIENCE AWARD "VEZENINA".
INDIAN CINE FILM FESTIVAL-14. BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY.
HIGHWAY 61 FILM FESTIVAL. 1ST PLACE WINNER.
THE JERSEY CITY INTERNATIONAL TELEVISION AND FILM FESTIVAL. BEST SHORT NARRATIVE.
THE JERSEY CITY INTERNATIONAL TELEVISION AND FILM FESTIVAL. BEST DIRECTOR.
2014 WEYAUWEGA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL. OUTSTANDING FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM.
INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL DOCUMENTARY AND SHORT. AWARD OF EXCELLENCE.
LECCE FILM FEST. MENZIONI SPECIALI SCENEGGIATURA.
FLATHEAD LAKE INTERNATIONAL CINEFEST. BEST PICTURE.
NORTH CAROLINA FILM AWARDS. FOUNDER'S AWARD.
SEMANA INTERNACIONAL DEL CORTOMETRAJE DE SAN ROQUE. GANADOR DEL PREMIO KINOVA, A LA MEJOR FOTOGRAFÍA.
BELOIT INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL. BEST SHORT. 
THE BYRON BAY INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL. SPECIAL MENTION.
BROOKLYN AUDIENCE NOW. BEST SCREENPLAY.
SHORT N DOC FILM FEST. OPENING FILM - IFLF.
THE BUENOS AIRES FESTIVAL OF NEW CINEMA. SHORT FILM.
CROSSROADS FILM FESTIVAL. BEST SHORT NARRATIVE.
THE RIDGEWOOD GUILD FILM FESTIVAL. BEST FOREIGN FILM.
CON FILM FESTIVAL. OPENING FILM.
NEW YORK INTERNATIONAL URBAN FILM FEST (NUFF). BEST SHORT FILM.
NAVI MUMBAI INTERNATIONAL FILMFESTIVAL (NMIFF). BEST FILM IN FICTION.
ALASKA INTERNATIONAL FILM AWARDS. DENALI AWARD.
HOOSIERDANCE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL. OPENING FILM.
CINEROCKOM INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL. OPENING FILM.
ROME INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL. WINNER OF 1 SYLVIA: BEST FOREIGN FILM.
ROME INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL. WINNER OF 1 SYLVIA: BEST IN SHOW NARRATIVE (AUDIENCE CHOICE).
UNDERFUNDED FILM FESTIVAL. HONORABLE MENTIONED.
DIRT INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL. BEST FOREIGN FILM. 
JUST4SHORTS. WINNER BEST SHORT FILM.
PRVI KADAR-INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL. SPECIJAL NU NAGRADU FESTIVALA.
CUTTING EDGE FILM FESTIVAL. BEST NARRATIVE SHORT.
FILMMAKER INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL. SPECIAL MENTION.
WENDY'S SHORTS. BEST FOREIGN SHORT COMEDY.
WENDY'S SHORTS. BEST INTERNATIONAL SHORT COMEDY.BANEFF DOC: SHORT. SHORT FILM.
05TH INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL OF KASHMIR. SPECIAL JURY MENTION.
SIRIUS FILM FESTIVAL. WINNER.
ARFF BERLIN. BEST FEATURE FILM. 
WELLINGTON FILM FESTIVAL. PEOPLE'S CHOICE BEST FOREIGN FILM.
WELLINGTON FILM FESTIVAL. BEST SOUNDTRACK.
WELLINGTON FILM FESTIVAL. BEST ACTING.
CATHARSIS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL. BEST SHORT FILM.
CATHARSIS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL. BEST DIRECTOR.
CATHARSIS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL. BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY.
OUCHY FILM AWARDS. BEST FILM.
"A NIGHT OF INTERNATIONAL FILM". BEST OF LCIFF OFFICIAL SELECTIONS.
INTERNATIONAL VIDEO & MUSIC AWARDS. BEST SHORT FILM.
FLORIDA MOVIE FESTIVAL.  BEST POST PRODUCTION FILM.
DISCOVER FILM FESTIVAL. BEST COMEDY.
RIVERSIDE SHORT FILM & VIDEO FESTIVAL. AUDIENCE PRIZE.
20 CINE LA FILA FESTIVAL DE CORTOMETRAJES. DIPLOMA Y LA ESTRELLA DE LA FILA (BEST SHORT FILM FICTION).
MYRTLE BEACH INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL. FOREIGN 1ST RUNNER UP.
INDIEPOSSIBLE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL AND SCREENPLAY COMPETITION. BEST ENSEMBLE CAST.
INDIEPOSSIBLE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL AND SCREENPLAY COMPETITION. BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY.
INDIEPOSSIBLE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL AND SCREENPLAY COMPETITION. BEST ORIGINAL MUSICAL SCORE.
BUCHAREST SHORTCUT CINEFEST INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL. AUDIENCE AWARD.
BUCHAREST SHORTCUT CINEFEST INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL. BEST DIRECTOR. 
BUCHAREST SHORTCUT CINEFEST INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL. BEST ACTRESS.
BUCHAREST SHORTCUT CINEFEST INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL. 1ST RUNNER. BEST FILM.
IMAGINEINDIA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL. MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE.
SANFORD INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL. BEST SHORT FILM. 
GENRE CELEBRATION FESTIVAL. BEST DRAMA SHORT. 
GENRE CELEBRATION FESTIVAL. BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY.
CREACTIVE INTERNATIONAL OPEN FILM FESTIVAL (IOFF). BEST AWARD.
DOC SUNBACK FILM FESTIVAL. BEST FEATURE FILM.
CINQUIÈME FESTIVAL INTERNATIONAL LES SAISONS PARISIENNES. MEILLEUR FILM COURT.
SILVERON INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL. BEST SHORT FILM.
THE GO WEST FEST. BEST FOREIGN SHORT FILM.
THE GO WEST FEST. BEST CAST. 
THE GO WEST FEST. BEST ACTOR.
MARIETTA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL. BEST INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM. 
MARIETTA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL. BEST LEAD IN A SHORT FILM.
MARIETTA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL. BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A SHORT FILM.
MARIETTA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL. BEST DIRECTION - SHORT FILM.
MARIETTA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL. BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - SHORT FILM.
MARIETTA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL. BEST WRITING - SHORT FILM.
MARIETTA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL. BEST WARDROBE.
MARIETTA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL. BEST SOUNDTRACK. 
WNY FILM, ART AND MUSIC EVENT (FAME). BEST SCREENPLAY.
WNY FILM, ART AND MUSIC EVENT (FAME). BEST SUPPORTING PERFORMANCE.
PINK CITY INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL. BEST COMEDY.
2016 NYACK FILM FESTIVAL. FEATURE. BEST FOREIGN FILM.
INDIECRETE FILM FESTIVAL. BEST COMEDY.
FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES LIBELULA DORADA. MENCIÓN DE HONOR.
RIVNE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL "DREAM CITY". GRAND PRIX. 
SHORT TO THE POINT (STTP). SPECIAL JURY AWARD.
VILLAGE OF BREWSTER (VOB) FILM FESTIVAL. BEST SHORT FILM. 
MOONDANCE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL. AUDIENCE FAVORITE FEATURE FILM.
MEDIA ADVENTURES INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL. BEST NARRATIVE SHORT. 
ARTCROFT FILM AND VIDEO FESTIVAL. BEST NARRATIVE FILM.
GALLUP FILM FESTIVAL. BEST SHORT FILM.
BIG WATER FILM FESTIVAL. BEST SHORT. 
CARRBORO FILM FESTIVAL (CFF11). EXCELLENCE IN FILMMAKING.
JEUNE CINÉMA EUROPÉEN. OPENING FILM. 
ECAFF EDDIES COMEDY ACADEMYAWARDS FILM FESTIVAL. EDDIE AWARD FOR BEST COMEDY THRILLER OF THE YEAR.
PIGGY BANK INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL. BEST INTERNATIONAL FILM.
WINDSOR INDEPENDENT FILM FEST (WIFF 2). BEST INTERNATIONAL FILM.
CANADA'S WORLD INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL. BEST DIRECTOR. 
COSMIC FILM FESTIVAL. BEST FOREIGN FILM.
MOVIES4MOVIES. BEST FEATURE. 
NOFI (INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF NEW & ORIGINAL FILMS).
GOLDEN NOFI FOR THE BEST SHORT FILM.
WORLD PREMIERE FILM AWARDS (WPFA). BEST IN SHOW. 
WORLD PREMIERE FILM AWARDS (WPFA). BEST COMEDY SHORT.
FREEDOM FILM FESTIVAL (FFF). FEATURE. BEST COMEDY.
CORAL COAST INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL. MIGLIOR ATTORE. 
BARETOWER FORGE WORLD FILM COMPETITION. SECOND JURY PRIZE. 
BARETOWER FORGE WORLD FILM COMPETITION. RUNNER-UP BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY.
IIPMF (INTERNATIONAL INDEPENDENT PERMANENT MEMORIES FESTIVAL). BEST COMEDY FEATURE WINNER.
VERO BEACH WINE FILM FESTIVAL (VBWFF). JURY AWARD NARRATIVE FEATURE. 
EXCUSE MY FRENCH (EMF) FESTIVAL. BEST FILM.
EXCUSE MY FRENCH (EMF) FESTIVAL. BEST DIRECTOR.
SILVER SCREEN FILMFEST ("SSFF"). FEATURE. BEST SATIRE.
ACAFILMS LOW FILM FESTIVAL. BEST SHORT. 
MODEL CITY FILM FESTIVAL. BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN. 
3° CIFA – CONCEPCIÓN INDEPENDENT FILM AWARDS. BEST FICTION FEATURE FILM. 
3° CIFA – CONCEPCIÓN INDEPENDENT FILM AWARDS. BEST DIRECTOR.
3° CIFA – CONCEPCIÓN INDEPENDENT FILM AWARDS. BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY.
THE HOWLING WOLF INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL. HONOURABLE MENTION. 
3RD FICABC, FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL CINEMATOGRÁFICO DEL ATLÁNTICO. GANADOR MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE FICCIÓN. 
2017 MYKONOS BIENNALE DRAMATIC NIGHTS SHORT FILM FESTIVAL. GOLDEN PELICAN AND FIRST PRIZE.
SYMI INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL. BEST FEATURE FILM.
SYMI INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL. BEST DIRECTION.
SYMI INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL. BEST ACTOR. 
SYMI INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL. HIGHLY COMMENDED ACTOR.
3RD VERASHORT // VERACRUZ SHORT FILM FESTIVAL. BEST FICTION SHORT FILM.
3RD VERASHORT // VERACRUZ SHORT FILM FESTIVAL. BEST DIRECTOR.
3RD VERASHORT // VERACRUZ SHORT FILM FESTIVAL. BEST ACTOR.
SOUTH FILM AND ARTS ACADEMY FESTIVAL (SFAAF). FIRST AUDIENCE AWARD. 
SOUTH FILM AND ARTS ACADEMY FESTIVAL (SFAAF). BEST COMEDY FEATURE.
SOUTH FILM AND ARTS ACADEMY FESTIVAL (SFAAF). BEST DIRECTOR IN A FEATURE FILM.
SOUTH FILM AND ARTS ACADEMY FESTIVAL (SFAAF). BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A FEATURE FILM.
SOUTH FILM AND ARTS ACADEMY FESTIVAL (SFAAF). BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A FEATURE FILM. 
SOUTH FILM AND ARTS ACADEMY FESTIVAL (SFAAF). BEST EDITING IN A FEATURE FILM. 
SOUTH FILM AND ARTS ACADEMY FESTIVAL (SFAAF). BEST SOUND DESIGN.
2ND FECIS - SALTO INDEPENDENT FILM FESTIVAL. BEST FEATURE FILM NARRATIVE.
OVERCOME FILM FESTIVAL. BEST ACTOR IN A FEATURE FILM.
ROSARITO INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL. BEST SHORT.
CUCIF – CUZCO UNDERGROUND CINEMA FESTIVAL. BEST ACTRESS.
CUCIF – CUZCO UNDERGROUND CINEMA FESTIVAL. BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN.
BEST COMEDY ON MOVIESCREENPRO FILM FESTIVAL. BEST FEATURE COMEDY.
SACRAMENTO UNDERGROUND FILM & ARTS FEST (SUFAF). NARRATIVE FEATURE.
FORMOSA FEST INTL FILMMAKER AWARDS (FFIFA). BEST SHORT FILM. 
FORMOSA FEST INTL FILMMAKER AWARDS (FFIFA). BEST ART DIRECTION. 
FORMOSA FEST INTL FILMMAKER AWARDS (FFIFA). SHORT FILM DIRECTOR AWARD OF JURY SPECIAL MENTION.
US HOLLYWOOD INT'L GOLDEN FILM AWARD (USHIGFA). BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY.
3RD QUITO INDEPENDENT WORLD FF (3RD FEMUCIQ). BEST DIRECTOR.
3RD QUITO INDEPENDENT WORLD FF (3RD FEMUCIQ). BEST EDITING.
HIGHWAY 61 FILM FESTIVAL. BEST OF THE FEST.THAT FILM LIFE - CANNES SHOWCASE. CLOSING NIGHT FILM.
BEST NEWCOMERFESTIVAL INTERNAZIONALE DEL CINEMA "IL CINEMATOGRAFO". BEST FEATURE FILM. 
HONG KONG FILM ART IFF (HKFAIFF). SPECIAL MENTION.
WORLD PREMIERE FILM AWARDS (WPFA). BEST IN SHOW.
UNDO DIVERGENT FILM AWARDS. OPENING FILM. BEST DARK COMEDY SHORT.
UNDO DIVERGENT FILM AWARDS. BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS.
MINSK INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL "KINOSMENA".
THE BEST INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM OF "KINOSMENA" GRAND-PRIX.
THE GALVESTON ISLAND FILM FESTIVAL AND CONFERENCE (GIFF-CON). WINNER FEATURE FILM. 
THE FORWARDIAN FILM FESTIVAL. AUDIENCE CHOICE. 
THE FORWARDIAN FILM FESTIVAL. JUDICIAL AWARDS FOR BEST SHORT FILM.
THE FORWARDIAN FILM FESTIVAL. BEST OF SHOW.SIFW - SIERRA INTERNATIONAL FILM WEEKEND. BEST ACTOR.
THE COMEDY WORLD NETWORK FFF (CWN FUNNY). OVERALL BEST FILM - 2ND PLACE.
DIAMOND FILM AWARDS. BEST NARRATIVE FEATURE.
METRO FILM & TV AWARDS. AWARD OF EXCELLENCE 2018.
PREMIO ZOROASTRO FESTIVAL DEL CINEMA ITALO-AZERBAIGIANO. CLOSING FILM.
MIGLIOR SCENEGGIATURAPALEOCHORA LOST WORLD SHORT FILM FESTIVAL. OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AT INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVALS AWARD.
SILVER JEAN-LUC. "THE POWER OF THE WORD" FOR BEST SCRIPT.
HOLYWOOD SERBIA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL. SPECIAL MENTION BY THE JURY.
VI EDIZIONE DI CORTI (E) SENZA FISSA DIMORA. MIGLIOR ATTORE.
CONCORSO UNO SPOT PER L'INCLUSIONE. AWARD.
ORION INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL. BEST NARRATIVE.
ORION INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL. BEST ACTOR.
VIDI. SPACE FILM FESTIVAL (VSFF). FEATURE. BEST INTERNATIONAL FEATURE.


ABSOLUT COMPANY
KAHLÚA
iZETTLE
BLOK
OAXEN
SWEDBANK
CMORE
EXTENDA RETAIL
SVT
THE INTERNATIONAL RED CROSS
UNIVERSAL MUSIC
SONY / MILKSHAKE
SVENSKA SPEL
NET ON NET
ADOBE
SALTX
PENFOLDS
UNICEF
SIDA
CARLSBERG
PANTAMERA
VOLVO
PEPSI CO
TRAFIKFÖRSÄKRINGSFÖRENINGEN
MARIA BINGO
HEMNET
THE NEW YORK FESTIVALS BOWERY AWARDS. BRONZE.
SPINN. GOLD.
100WATTAREN. GOLD/100W.
THE GOLDEN EGG AWARDS  FILM GOLD.
W3 AWARDS. SILVER.
CRESTA AWARDS. SILVER.
GOLDEN AWARDS OF MONTREUX. GOLD.
MOBIUS AWARDS. GOLD.
MOBIUS AWARDS. SILVER.
CRISTAL AWARDS. SILVER.
CRISTAL AWARDS. SILVER.
THE COMMUNICATOR AWARDS. GOLD.
THE COMMUNICATOR AWARDS. GOLD.
THE COMMUNICATOR AWARDS. SILVER.
THE COMMUNICATOR AWARDS. GOLD.
GOLDEN EGG AWARD. SILVER EGG.
THE NEW YORK FILM FESTIVAL. SILVER.
VEVO. ROCK VIDEO OF THE YEAR. GOLD.
CANNES LIONS CYBER. NOMINATION
CANNES LIONS DIRECT. NOMINATION
AME. GOLD.
AME. SILVER.
THE PASSLE PR VIDEO OF THE YEAR. GOLD.
UNRULY VIRAL VIDEO CHART. BRONZE.
EPICA. SILVER.
EPICA. SILVER.
EPICA. BRONZE.
THE LOVIE AWARD. GOLD.
THE LOVIE AWARD. BRONZE.
GOLDEN EGG AWARD. SILVER EGG.
EUROBEST. SILVER.
EPICA. SILVER.
EPICA. BRONZE.